17th March
Liverpool Half Marathon
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
1502 Steve Tracey M 96 1335 1:44:48 55.85 Copper
High Legh 10K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
21 Paul Mainwaring M 8 20 37:49 70.65 Silver PB
54 Jamie Porter M40 16 51 42:25 65.85 Bronze
108 Stephen Bowden M65 5 97 46:56 74.68 Gold
129 Keith Brown M60 8 113 48:07 69.45 Silver
145 Sally Green F60 1 22 49:20 81.01 Gold
218 Linda Bowden F50 16 53 53:44 65.32 Bronze
239 Usha Lad F50 22 66 54:49 65.64 Bronze
363 Charlotte Scholl F50 39 131 1:02:11 57.87 Copper
424 Ceri Porter F40 51 174 1:06:48 48.13
489 Carolyn Farrelly F55 63 214 1:15:07 49.12
490 Sean Farrelly M60 33 276 1:15:07 43.67
499 Angela Knowles F45 72 219 1:17:00 43.48
509 Bryan Forth M50 87 285 1:20:36 37.9 SB
16th March
St Helens parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
34 Martin Berry M45 4 29 23:46 61.57 Bronze
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
51 Keith Brown M60 2 40 23:17 69.72 Silver
128 Elaine Mountford F65 1 27 27:06 72.82 Silver
Club Record
202 Sarah Fontana F45 8 44 28:48 55.56 Copper
SB
10th March
Malaga half marathon
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
2826 Mark Byrne M50 309 2382 2:01:43 55.46 Copper
9th March
Phoenix parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
57 Gill Collen F65 2 17 31:08 63.38 Bronze
Club Record
St Helens parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
34 Martin Berry M45 7 32 24:30 59.73 Copper
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
43 Adam Jones M 20 38 23:12 55.96 Copper Debut
44 Gary Patterson M45 3 39 23:14 62.55 Bronze
46 James Williams M 21 41 23:16 55.8 Copper
105 Sean Farrelly M60 3 87 26:16 60.79 Copper
197 Kevin Gillibrand M55 15 140 29:51 52.65
254 Catherine Draper F60 5 80 31:53 61.11 Copper
286 Helen Reid F35 12 94 33:14 45.19
Debut
288 Jon Betts M50 27 189 33:16 44.34
295 Donna Meade F55 11 101 33:28 54.08 PB
298 Rosie Marsh F45 14 103 33:31 47.29 Debut
299 Christopher Price M45 22 191 33:31 43.36
333 Neil Cummins M55 27 202 34:44 45.59
334 Michael Price M50 29 203 34:46 42.76
335 Tony Manuel M50 28 204 34:47 43.75
360 Jamie Porter M40 20 207 35:52 38.48
363 Charles Commins M 62 208 35:54 37.93
364 Nicola Stockman F55 19 150 35:54 50.42
365 Ceri Porter F40 17 151 35:55 43.39
368 Carolyn Farrelly F55 20 153 36:03 49.05
378 Sarah Fontana F45 20 158 37:09 43.07
379 Fran Heald F45 21 159 37:15 43.89
419 Gayle Nash F 24 182 40:31 36.45
429 Kate Cummins F60 16 189 42:00 44.13
430 Bryan Forth M50 32 230 42:00 35.67
3rd March
Trafford 10K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
561 Iain Craven M50 21 556 39:23 78.25 Gold
Oulton Park 10K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time Age% Standard
13 James Williams M 7 41:24 64.53 Bronze
Oulton Park 20M
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
83 Stephen Bowden M65 1 2:52:34 64.6 Silver Club Record
93 Sally Green F60 1 2:57:58 70.38 Gold Club Record
133 Linda Bowden F50 3 3:23:19 53.91 Copper Club Record
Anglesey Half Marathon
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Notes
576 Diana Blackshaw F40 29 194 2:20:12 49.58 Debut
2nd March
St Helens parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
31 Martin Berry M45 8 30 22:59 63.67 Bronze
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
85 Dave Ashcroft M60 3 71 25:26 63.83 Bronze
203 Sarah Fontana F45 13 56 29:45 53.78
205 Catherine Draper F60 3 57 29:45 65.49 Bronze
329 Charles Commins M 70 203 34:18 39.7
333 Fran Heald F45 24 118 34:29 47.41
336 Gayle Nash F 25 121 34:54 42.31
388 Donna Stanners F40 10 159 38:31 40.46 PB
401 Bryan Forth M50 27 220 40:40 36.84
Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
294 Tony Sudworth M60 21 201 30:52 53.51
25th February
Rhyl 5M
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
25 Stephen Bowden M65 1 22 37:13 75.06 Gold
48 Linda Bowden F50 3 11 41:04 67.94 Silver
24th February
Warrington parkrun
It was the club's turn to provide parkrun pacing...
Results
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
13 Paul Mainwaring M 6 12 19:55 65.19 Bronze
15 Iain Craven M50 2 14 20:13 74.69 Silver
38 Jamie Porter M40 5 31 22:35 61.11 Copper
SB
53 Keith Brown M60 1 44 23:36 68.79 Silver
56 Alan Wheelhouse M55 4 46 23:42 64.7 Bronze
73 Gary Patterson M45 8 60 24:45 58.72 Copper
78 Kevin Gillibrand M55 7 63 24:55 63.08 Bronze
139 Tony Manuel M50 13 109 28:07 54.12
192 Anne McGrath F65 1 46 30:02 65.7 Bronze
193 Sally Green F60 4 47 30:02 63.26 Bronze
260 Sarah Fontana F45 9 75 33:31 47.74
261 Neil Cummins M55 24 180 33:31 47.24
262 Denise O'Donnell F50 6 76 33:31 49.28
308 Charles Commins M 58 201 36:29 37.32
309 Ceri Porter F40 11 102 36:29 42.71
315 Lynda Bridge F50 11 107 36:46 45.42
331 Fran Heald F45 14 118 37:26 43.68
358 Gayle Nash F 16 135 39:54 37.01
359 Angela Knowles F45 17 136 39:59 40.43
371 Bryan Forth M50 28 221 41:50 35.82
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
134 James Williams M 33 103 26:47 48.48
Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
337 Tony Sudworth M60 31 225 31:10 52.99
Father Collins parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs Notes
76 Denise Grehan F40 6 23 30:29 51.12
SB
18th February
Wrexham Village Bakery Half Marathon
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
258 Paul Mainwaring M 155 247 1:23:39 69.79 Silver PB
468 Andrew Gerrard M55 14 423 1:31:46 77.01 Gold PB
535 Jo Nemits F45 5 60 1:34:57 77.16 Gold
690 Kevin Farrell M45 73 594 1:41:37 63.56 Bronze PB
794 Steve Anderson M45 86 668 1:45:59 59.41 Copper SB
989 Liam Wilkinson M40 128 795 1:54:25 53.68 Copper
1247 Stephen Williams M55 61 932 2:10:39 53.09 SB
17th February
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
24 Lee Rigby M45 3 21 22:32 63.09 Bronze
SB
200 Catherine Draper F60 2 53 29:54 65.16 Bronze
217 Ceri Porter F40 8 61 30:21 51.35
370 Liam Wilkinson M40 18 215 38:30 36.36
382 Bryan Forth M50 27 220 39:43 37.73
SB
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
20 James Williams M 10 19 21:27 60.53 Copper
Belton House parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs Notes
289 Angela Knowles F45 16 119 38:18 42.21
SB
10th February
Phoenix parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
13 Martin Berry M45 4 11 23:13 63.03 Bronze
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
5 Paul Mainwaring M 3 5 18:58 68.45 Silver
50 Tony Manuel M50 4 45 23:50 63.85 Bronze
PB
99 Usha Lad F50 1 17 26:33 65.03 Bronze
265 Ceri Porter F40 10 86 31:55 48.83
324 Donna Meade F55 16 121 34:49 51.99 PB
326 Stephanie Foster F60 8 123 34:57 53.7
381 Angela Knowles F45 24 158 39:39 40.77
SB
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
41 James Williams M 18 40 23:20 55.64 Copper
Swansea Bay parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
453 Tony Sudworth M60 24 269 35:08 47.01
Sutton Manor parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
9 Lee Rigby M45 3 9 24:28 58.11 Copper
4th February
Croxteth Park Cross Country
Men
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos
78 Chris Jackson M40 11
106 Lee Rigby M45 15
119 Alan Wheelhouse M55 6
Ladies
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos
74 Usha Lad F50 6
Over the whole season, Warrington Road Runners male team came 16th out of 33, and the ladies came 15the out of 31 teams.
Past Results
Mad Dog 10K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
483 Sarah Fontana F45 47 136 57:30 57.57 Copper
1053 Fran Heald F45 167 489 1:17:36 43.64
1139 Bryan Forth M50 158 581 1:21:20 37.56
Grizedale Trail 26
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time
106 Simon Stockman M55 18 84 5:20:50
Grizedale Trail 13
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time
140 Paul Ravenscroft M50 31 105 2:25:53
4th February
Torremolinos Half Marathon
Pos Name Cat Time Age% Standard Notes
244 Jamie Porter M40 1:37:04 62.28 Bronze SB
320 Kevin Gillibrand M55 1:40:02 69.99 Silver
418 Alison Morgan F45 1:44:08 68.77 Silver PB
734 Lynda Bridge F50 1:53:43 65.21 Bronze
1336 Ceri Porter F40 2:30:53 46.07
1388 Angela Knowles F45 2:59:32 40.34
3rd February
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
46 Liam Wilkinson M40 4 44 22:57 61 Copper
348 Gayle Nash F 10 131 35:02 42.15
366 Donna Meade F55 13 145 36:06 50.14 First Timer
426 Donna Stanners F40 22 183 42:22 36.78 PB
427 Bryan Forth M50 26 234 42:22 35.37
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
20 James Williams M 12 20 22:06 58.75 Copper
Wanaka parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
36 Sarah Bickerstaffe F 3 11 26:58 54.76
Halewood 5K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
46 Martin Berry M45 9 40 22:02 66.41 Bronze SB
27th January
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
5 Paul Mainwaring M 3 5 18:05 71.8 Silver
SB
80 Stephen Bowden M65 2 68 23:56 70.82 Silver
SB
91 Dave Ashcroft M60 2 77 24:50 65.37 Bronze
95 Linda Bowden F50 2 14 24:54 67.8 Silver
SB
115 Tony Manuel M50 10 94 25:42 59.21 Copper
285 Ceri Porter F40 6 84 30:08 51.71
PB
301 Emma Hanson F 30 90 30:31 48.61
422 Stephanie Foster F60 6 151 33:58 55.25 Copper
444 Gayle Nash F 23 169 34:45 42.49
PB
562 Bryan Forth M50 48 305 39:56 37.52
SB
564 Angela Knowles F45 34 247 40:17 40.13
SB
613 Donna Stanners F40 32 284 47:11 33.03 First Timer
Worcester parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
365 Sarah Fido F 37 128 35:21 41.77
Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
303 Tony Sudworth M60 26 211 30:50 53.57
Sutton Manor parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
8 Martin Berry M45 1 8 24:01 60.93 Copper
Peel parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs Notes
356 Denise Grehan F40 7 130 32:01 48.67
SB
University Parks parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
400 Geri Kiddle F55 8 104 28:37 61.79 Bronze
SB
21st January
Helsby Half Marathon
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
254 James Williams M 36 222 1:32:46 62.94 Bronze
425 Jamie Porter M40 84 350 1:41:02 59.83 Bronze
582 Steve Anderson M45 86 477 1:47:19 58.67 Copper
776 Dave Ashcroft M60 24 606 1:55:42 62.85 Bronze
1134 Stephen Williams M55 73 793 2:16:51 50.69
Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
258 Tony Sudworth M60 25 195 29:58 55.12 Copper
14th January
Town Park XC
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos
66 Steve Tracey M 24
Montane Delamere Trail 10
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time
39 Lee Rigby M45 12 35 50:57
Montane Delamere Trail 13
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time
142 Alan Wheelhouse M55 14 129 1:53:05
280 Simon Stockman M55 36 240 2:05:40
13th January
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
25 Gary Patterson M45 2 22 21:31 67.54 Bronze
53 Keith Brown M60 1 47 23:03 70.43 Silver
156 Sean Farrelly M60 5 123 27:30 58.06 Copper
227 Sarah Fontana F45 10 56 29:41 53.9
354 Sarah Fido F 41 116 32:49 45
SB
362 Ceri Porter F40 9 120 32:56 47.32
PB
434 Gayle Nash F 25 170 35:31 41.58
SB
512 Bryan Forth M50 36 274 39:59 37.47
SB
529 Carolyn Farrelly F55 26 233 42:13 41.89
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
17 James Williams M 6 17 20:53 62.17 Bronze
SB
Sutton Manor parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
8 Martin Berry M45 1 7 24:04 60.8 Copper
6th January
Cheshire XC Champs - Reaseheath
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time
106 Lee Rigby M45 13 57:11
126 Kevin Gillibrand M55 18 1:06:55
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs Notes
221 Emma Hanson F 19 54 29:59 49.47 PB
334 Sarah Fido F 28 98 33:44 43.77
SB
435 Gayle Nash F 23 165 38:06 38.76
446 Ceri Porter F40 21 174 38:41 40.28
First Timer
448 Denise Grehan F40 17 175 38:51 40.11
472 Bryan Forth M50 37 271 40:39 36.86
518 Angela Knowles F45 28 217 52:39 30.71
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
78 James Williams M 33 65 24:57 52.04
Sutton Manor parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
20 Martin Berry M45 5 19 23:55 61.18 Copper
Halewood 5K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
69 Linda Bowden F50 2 10 25:03 67.4 Silver
71 Stephen Bowden M65 4 60 25:13 67.22 Silver
2nd January
Ribble Valley 10K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
633 Keith Brown M60 25 514 47:38 70.15 Silver
1st January
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
5 Paul Mainwaring M 1 5 18:39 69.62 Silver
11 Steve Tracey M 4 11 21:15 62.12 Bronze
23 Chris Jackson M40 5 22 22:26 62.41 Bronze
27 Jamie Porter M40 6 26 22:58 60.09 Copper
122 Jenny Mcintyre F60 1 33 29:04 64.56 Bronze
163 Emma Hanson F 17 55 31:29 47.11
211 Sarah Fido F 23 83 33:54 43.56
252 Will Magee M45 17 140 38:14 37.18
Phoenix parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs Notes
30 Charles Commins M 9 24 31:58 42.6
42 Bryan Forth M50 2 29 40:13 37.26
SB
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
184 Geri Kiddle F55 4 45 29:04 60.84 Copper
30th December
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
5 Paul Mainwaring M 2 5 18:50 68.94 Silver
36 Steve Anderson M45 4 34 23:26 61.1 Copper
70 Tony Manuel M50 5 57 25:40 58.83 Copper
72 Linda Bowden F50 1 11 25:49 65.4 Bronze
90 Usha Lad F50 2 13 27:00 63.27 Bronze
144 Jenny Mcintyre F60 1 30 29:17 64.09 Bronze
176 Denise Grehan F40 5 44 31:02 50.21
279 Jon Betts M50 27 171 36:00 40.97
325 Angela Knowles F45 21 130 43:41 37.01
335 Alan Grehan M40 17 189 50:52 27.52
340 Fran Heald F45 23 140 54:31 29.99
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
22 James Williams M 10 19 21:41 59.88 Copper
Armagh parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
45 Geri Kiddle F55 3 12 31:25 56.29 Copper
Widnes parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
198 Charles Commins M 57 138 32:04 42.46
248 Bryan Forth M50 26 159 38:24 39.02
25th December
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
5 Paul Mainwaring M 4 5 18:33 69.99 Silver
44 Chris Jackson M40 7 39 22:03 63.49 Bronze
SB
62 Lee Rigby M45 5 56 23:24 60.75 Copper
106 Sinead Grillon F50 1 12 24:57 66.2 Bronze
138 Tony Manuel M50 10 108 26:27 57.09 Copper
153 Martin Catterall M45 11 117 26:57 53.93
202 Elaine Mountford F60 1 44 28:28 68.44 Silver
206 Anne McGrath F60 2 47 28:35 68.16 Silver
SB
268 Geri Kiddle F55 9 70 30:18 58.36 Copper
275 Catherine Draper F60 5 72 30:31 63.08 Bronze
305 Alison Morgan F45 9 85 31:15 51.2
306 Verity Rosenburgh F35 7 86 31:16 48.24
314 Mike McMahon M55 19 209 31:32 50.21
339 Emma Hanson F 40 100 32:43 45.24 First Timer
366 Laura Biggs F 46 121 33:23 44.23
451 Will Magee M45 25 250 37:52 37.54
476 Angela Knowles F45 19 193 40:38 39.79
23rd December
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
11 Paul Mainwaring M 5 10 18:53 68.76 Silver
197 Geri Kiddle F55 8 49 28:48 61.4 Bronze
348 Gayle Nash F 23 126 35:21 41.77
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
94 James Williams M 37 72 24:13 53.61
17th December
Arrowe Park Cross Country
Another great turnout at Arrowe Park XC. Lovely day, some tough sections through the woods where it was very muddy and difficult to balance but overall good conditions.
Well done to everyone that took part especially to Joanne Nemits First Lady and Chris Jackson First Male finisher for WRR and Joe Muscat for his first XC race.
Men
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos
88 Chris Jackson M40 6
112 Jamie Porter M40 9
129 Alan Wheelhouse M55 4
134 Lee Rigby M45 19
152 Kevin Gillibrand M55 5
173 Martin Catterall M45 25
181 Simon Stockman M55 9
198 Joseph Muscat M45 27
Ladies
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos
19 Jo Nemits F45 3
51 Tarja Barnes F50 7
60 Alison Morgan F45 7
108 Usha Lad F50 11
The men's team came 12th out of 29. The ladies teams came 9th out of 25.
Past results.
Aintree 10K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
40 Andrew Gerrard M55 3 37 43:15 75.14 Gold SB
16th December
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
26 Philip Rose M60 1 23 21:37 74.48 Silver
50 Martin Catterall M45 6 44 23:23 62.15 Bronze
SB
96 Linda Bowden F50 2 17 26:17 64.24 Bronze
125 Usha Lad F50 1 25 27:31 62.08 Bronze
269 Gayle Nash F 17 98 35:20 41.79
PB
Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
278 Tony Sudworth M60 25 193 33:23 49.48
Tatton 10K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
25 Paul Mainwaring M 14 25 38:46 68.92 Silver PB
10th December
Winter Handicap
Well done to all the runners who took part in the Winter Handicap.
Brilliant running by all and congratulations to Alison Morgan and Simon Stockman who were first across the line in each category 🏃♀️🏃♂️🏆🏆
Results
Pos Name Cat Time
1 Simon Stockman M55 50:58
2 Alan Wheelhouse M55 45:32
3 Alison Morgan F45 49:05
4 Lee Rigby M45 47:50
5 Tony Manuel M50 53:48
6 Andrew Gerrard M55 45:14
7 Paul Mainwaring M 39:27
8 Christopher Price M45 59:45
9 Sally Green F60 51:38
10 Keith Brown M60 58:22
Past Results.
Malaga Marathon
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
2310 Dave Ashcroft M60 70 2016 4:01:38 63.38 Bronze
9th December
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
61 Simon Stockman M55 6 48 25:14 61.23 Copper
SB
64 Tony Manuel M50 7 51 25:50 58.45 Copper
118 Nicola Stockman F55 3 26 29:35 60.45 Copper
199 Gayle Nash F 14 68 36:26 40.53
PB
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
25 James Williams M 7 21 22:47 56.99 Copper
3rd December
Myerscough 10 Mile Road Race
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
71 Andrew Gerrard M55 6 62 1:12:00 74.12 Gold PB
143 Sally Green F60 1 42 1:26:59 75.32 Silver
2nd December
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
3 Paul Mainwaring M 3 3 18:52 68.82 Silver
23 Alan Wheelhouse M55 2 23 21:31 71.26 Silver
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
80 James Williams M 29 68 24:31 52.96
26th November
Wilmslow Festive 10K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
1621 Linda Bowden F50 36 382 52:36 66.73 Bronze SB
1625 Stephen Bowden M65 27 1240 52:36 66.63 Silver
2223 Christopher Price M45 186 1531 56:32 52.27
Oulton Park 20M
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
4 Steve Tracey M 1 4 2:18:56 61.47 Silver
25th November
WRC Autumn 5 Miler
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time
13 Alan Wheelhouse M55 2 11 36:12
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
12 Steve Tracey M 10 12 21:17 62.02 Bronze
22 Lee Rigby M45 1 21 22:20 63.66 Bronze PB
78 Dave Ashcroft M60 4 62 25:48 62.92 Bronze
186 Neil Cummins M55 13 120 30:06 52.6
PB
269 Sarah Fido F 37 111 34:30 42.8
306 Kate Cummins F60 12 131 36:58 50.14
SB
Sutton Manor parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
11 Martin Berry M45 2 10 23:53 61.27 Copper
19th November
Beacon Beacon Country Park XC
The cross country was on a new course this year, on the site of an old golf course. The weather was a bit miserable a we still had the slopes of Beacon Fell to cope with. Paul was first man home and Jo led the ladies home.
Beacon Country Park, before the race
Men
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos
58 Paul Mainwaring M 5
122 Chris Jackson M40 13
127 Mark Byrne M50 12
136 Alan Wheelhouse M55 5
139 Lee Rigby M45 16
150 Kevin Gillibrand M55 6
153 Jamie Porter M40 16
The mens team came 14th out of 33. The ladies came 13th .
Past Results.
Ladies
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos
16 Jo Nemits F45 2
54 Tarja Barnes F50 6
59 Alison Morgan F45 7
93 Gill Collen F65 3
Preston 5 M
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
10 Stephen Bowden M65 1 8 37:30 74.49 Gold
30 Linda Bowden F50 5 16 46:32 59.96 Copper
Tatton Half Marathon
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age%
999 David Lowe M50 39 672 2:10:32 49.91
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
86 Martin Catterall M45 9 70 26:00 55.9 Copper
314 Gayle Nash F 18 119 38:48 38.06
Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
152 Tony Sudworth M60 16 107 31:48 51.94
Alexandra parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
17 Paul Mainwaring M 9 16 17:49 72.87 Silver
PB
12th November
Windmill 10K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
100 Andrew Gerrard M55 9 85 45:17 71.77 Silver
11th November
Warrington Way Solo
Pos Name Cat Time
59 Will Magee M45 6:56:09
115 Luke Potts M45 7:49:32
235 Christopher Price M45 10:48:16
Relays
Pos
Name
Relay
Relay Pos
Time
6 Warrington Road Runners Male Pairs 5 05:07:33
20 OLD GITS Male Pairs 5 06:09:04
59 The Porter People Male Pairs 5 06:51:40
13 O muddy hell! Mixed Relays 2 05:49:31
27 WRR Team 5 Mixed Relays 5 06:14:04
28 WRR Team 6 Mixed Relays 6 06:16:11
39 Runnin Outa Gas Mixed Relays 9 06:25:05
6 Bolton’s Wanderers Mixed Relays 10 06:33:16
103 Muddy Plodders Mixed Relays 18 07:35:11
156 Gently Does It Mixed Relays 26 08:31:08
4th November
Halewood 5K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
55 Martin Berry M45 6 48 22:10 66.02 Bronze
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
251 Gayle Nash F 18 96 37:24 39.48
253 Angela Knowles F45 19 97 37:36 43
Southport parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
84 Tarja Barnes F50 2 12 26:06 66.16 Bronze
89 David Barnes M60 7 71 26:14 61.37 Bronze
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
7 James Williams M 5 7 20:45 62.57 Bronze
Widnes parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
256 Charles Commins M 59 183 32:01 42.22
330 Bryan Forth M50 35 210 37:35 39.87
Father Collins parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
72 Denise Grehan F40 3 15 28:59 53.77
29th October
Macclesfield Half Marathon
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age%
434 Sarah Oleary F45 17 127 2:18:11 52.41
28th October
Phoenix parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
47 Gill Collen F65 1 16 30:15 65.23 Bronze
Club Record
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
18 Alan Wheelhouse M55 2 17 21:21 71.82 Silver
SB
78 Martin Catterall M45 5 69 25:10 57.75 Copper
SB
182 Catherine Draper F60 1 43 29:49 64.56 Bronze
310 Angela Knowles F45 15 110 35:57 44.97
323 Gayle Nash F 12 117 37:15 39.64
331 Charles Commins M 74 203 37:39 35.9
337 Bryan Forth M50 23 205 37:50 39.6
22nd October
Clarke Gardens Cross Country
What a great turnout for the XC at Clarke Gardens. Lovely morning and plenty of mud.
Clarke Gardens, before the race
Men
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos
134 Mark Byrne M50 11
135 Luke Potts M45 18
146 Alan Wheelhouse M55 4
154 Lee Rigby M45 24
158 Chris Jackson M40 17
179 Jamie Porter M40 19
204 Kevin Gillibrand M55 9
239 Martin Catterall M45 31
247 Simon Stockman M55 14
276 David Barnes M60 16
Ladies
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos
53 Alison Morgan F45 8
54 Tarja Barnes F50 5
127 Gill Collen F65 3
134 Nicola Stockman F55 10
The mens team came 17th out of 33. The ladies also came 17th .
Past Results.
22nd October
Cheshire 10M
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
19 Steve Tracey M 10 17 1:04:37 68.35 Silver First Timer
Green Drive 5M
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
103 Martin Berry M45 16 86 36:21 65.66 Bronze PB
120 Sally Green F60 3 22 37:40 84.03 Gold
21st October
Phoenix parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
23 Martin Catterall M45 1 19 25:40 56.62 Copper
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
7 Paul Mainwaring M 4 6 19:14 67.5 Silver
58 Keith Brown M60 3 49 24:29 66.3 Bronze
165 Jenny Mcintyre F60 3 38 29:42 63.19 Bronze
275 Angela Knowles F45 12 89 38:19 42.19
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
24 James Williams M 13 24 21:18 60.95 Bronze
Widnes parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
176 Stephen Williams M55 12 150 27:11 57.33 Copper
SB
15th October
Manchester Half Marathon
Pos Name Cat Time Age% Standard Notes
493 Paul Mainwaring M 1:27:32 66.7 Silver
11057 Angela Knowles F45 2:33:23 47.21 SB
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
5 Steve Tracey M 4 5 19:26 67.92 Silver
20 Alan Wheelhouse M55 1 18 21:45 70.5 Silver
36 Martin Berry M45 4 34 22:48 64.18 Bronze
43 Sally Green F60 1 2 23:09 82.07 Gold
75 Dave Ashcroft M60 2 65 24:41 65.77 Bronze
97 Sarah Bickerstaffe F 4 13 25:42 57.46 Copper
363 Gayle Nash F 18 141 36:58 39.95
PB
8th October
Chester Marathon
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
740 Russ Platt M55 38 646 3:32:39 69.33 Silver
1141 Lee Rigby M45 130 966 3:48:27 57.56 Copper
7th October
St Helens parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
56 Martin Berry M45 10 49 25:35 57.2 Copper
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
2 Paul Mainwaring M 2 2 18:21 70.75 Silver
PB
20 Philip Rose M60 1 17 21:16 75.71 Gold
30 James Williams M 12 24 22:17 58.26 Copper
84 Mark Byrne M50 7 66 24:58 60.48 Copper
91 Usha Lad F50 2 18 25:31 66.95 Bronze
389 Angela Knowles F45 22 171 38:31 41.97
1st October
Knutsford 10K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
257 Paul Mainwaring M 68 231 39:35 67.49 Silver PB
630 Stephen Bowden M65 14 526 46:11 75.89 Gold SB
699 Keith Brown M60 21 575 48:20 69.14 Silver SB
724 Sally Green F60 7 133 47:30 84.14 Gold
962 Sinead Grillon F50 26 216 51:16 66.84 Bronze PB
1226 Linda Bowden F50 39 337 55:30 63.24 Bronze
1342 David Lowe M50 106 949 55:48 53.85
30th September
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
27 Alan Wheelhouse M55 2 26 21:28 71.43 Silver
36 Philip Rose M60 2 34 22:33 71.4 Silver
58 Keith Brown M60 4 53 23:47 68.26 Silver
SB
69 Dave Ashcroft M60 5 62 24:17 66.85 Bronze
SB
87 Usha Lad F50 1 10 25:26 67.17 Silver
PB
157 Sue Walters F60 1 33 28:41 67.93 Bronze
334 Gayle Nash F 19 135 37:26 39.45
PB
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
67 James Williams M 21 51 24:57 52.04
28th September
Run Media City10k
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
60 Ian Edge M60 4 54 45:54 71.46 Silver
Run Media City 5k
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
28 Martin Berry M45 2 23 22:16 65.72 Bronze
24th September
Warrington Running Festival 10K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
206 Alison Morgan F45 7 38 48:03 68.89 Silver
217 Keith Brown M60 6 177 49:30 67.51 Silver SB
361 Usha Lad F50 4 87 53:35 66.31 Bronze First Timer
485 Sarah Fontana F45 18 132 57:15 57.82 Copper PB
513 Alison Brown F50 14 143 56:30 62.12 Bronze
544 Jenny Mcintyre F60 3 151 56:27 69.83 Silver
565 Sue Walters F60 5 166 58:27 70.32 Silver
576 Miranda Newey F35 25 170 58:21 52.73
665 Colin Bridger M50 51 449 58:06 52.58
693 Catherine Draper F60 9 228 59:10 68.51 Bronze First Timer
788 Verity Rosenburgh F35 43 279 59:13 52.43
796 Geri Kiddle F55 17 285 59:08 62.4 Bronze
814 Dave Archer M40 78 522 1:01:20 46.63
978 Charles Commins M 93 599 1:02:37 43.68
1003 Nadine Thompson F45 57 392 1:03:00 51.51 First Timer
1020 Stephanie Foster F60 14 404 1:11:21 55.24
1143 Catherine Wakefield F60 19 479 1:14:36 55.09
1424 Diane Whitfield F65 10 683 1:10:48 58.9 Copper Club Record
1499 Michael Price M50 90 757 1:15:38 39.73
1508 Laura Biggs F 215 747 1:20:42 37.59
1537 Samantha Bridger F50 84 769 1:18:24 45.32
1563 Bryan Forth M50 95 776 1:18:03 39.14
24th September
Run for Nature 10k at Chester Zoo
Pos Name Cat Gen Pos Time
103 Tony Manuel M50 103 52:18
Warrington Running Festival Half Marathon
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
192 Steve Tracey M 71 181 1:33:47 62.41 Bronze
252 Andrew Gerrard M55 12 233 1:36:24 73.31 Silver
344 James Williams M 107 316 1:40:26 58.13 Copper
363 Alan Wheelhouse M55 17 333 1:40:20 67.89 Silver
394 Philip Rose M60 3 358 1:41:24 71.02 Silver
399 Chris Jackson M40 69 362 1:42:51 59.71 Bronze
408 Kevin Farrell M45 38 371 1:42:42 62.35 Bronze First Timer
434 Jamie Porter M40 72 395 1:42:41 58.46 Copper
599 Lee Rigby M45 58 532 1:45:10 59.38 Copper PB
722 Sally Green F60 2 96 1:51:55 77.33 Gold
744 Steve Anderson M45 75 640 1:50:34 56.48 Copper
967 Chloe Berry F40 25 162 1:53:38 60.66 Bronze First Timer
1000 Simon Stockman M55 48 826 1:58:43 57.9 Copper
1051 Martin Catterall M45 103 861 2:00:18 53.23
1129 Denise Grehan F40 43 216 2:02:25 56.79 Copper
1194 Sarah Bickerstaffe F 88 244 2:00:30 54.11 Copper
1378 David Lowe M50 112 1059 2:04:40 52.26 First Timer
1389 Stephen Bowden M65 12 1067 2:12:09 57.84 Copper
1390 Lynda Bridge F50 36 320 2:12:11 56.1 Copper
1391 Linda Bowden F50 37 321 2:12:13 57.46 Copper
1479 Sarah Oleary F45 46 360 2:12:59 54.46 Copper
1522 Stephen Williams M55 71 1143 2:08:01 54.19 Copper First Timer
1628 Denise O'Donnell F50 54 426 2:18:39 53.48 First Timer
1846 Ceri Porter F40 89 536 2:19:54 49.27 First Timer
2172 Angela Knowles F45 105 749 2:44:30 44.02
23rd September
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
60 Philip Rose M60 5 51 25:02 64.31 Bronze
357 Gayle Nash F 12 160 38:03 38.81
PB
Widnes parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
243 Charles Commins M 55 161 35:10 38.44
256 Bryan Forth M50 22 169 36:41 40.85
Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
301 Tony Sudworth M60 22 208 32:05 51.48
Sutton Manor parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
5 Martin Berry M45 2 5 24:02 60.89 Copper
17th September
Altrincham 10K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
144 Steve Tracey M 61 138 41:20 65.04 Bronze
1096 David Lowe M50 69 847 55:44 53.92
16th September
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
30 Alan Wheelhouse M55 3 26 21:54 70.02 Silver
47 Sally Green F60 1 5 23:09 82.07 Gold
79 Mark Byrne M50 12 67 25:21 59.57 Copper
84 Martin Catterall M45 8 71 25:27 57.11 Copper
SB
174 James Williams M 56 135 29:09 44.54
175 Stephen Williams M55 12 136 29:10 53.43
269 Charles Commins M 67 185 31:49 42.48
397 Angela Knowles F45 21 157 38:49 41.65
411 Gayle Nash F 18 167 40:54 36.1
412 Kate Anderson F45 24 168 40:55 39.51
Southport parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
92 David Barnes M60 6 76 25:27 63.26 Bronze
96 Tarja Barnes F50 3 12 25:35 67.49 Silver
SB
Leeonthesolent parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
286 Tony Sudworth M60 20 213 31:22 52.66
Halewood 5K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
72 Kevin Gillibrand M55 5 64 21:51 71.93 Silver
10th September
Great North Run
Pos Name Cat Time Age%
26498 Christopher Price M45 2:28:49 43.03
Sandstone Trail A Race
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time
96 James Williams M 28 83 3:00:17
100 Alan Wheelhouse M55 23 85 3:01:31
Sandstone Trail B Race
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time
86 Keith Brown M60 7 55 1:54:38
115 Stephen Williams M55 21 70 2:02:58
Past Results
9th September
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
20 Chris Jackson M40 4 18 22:10 63.16 Bronze
SB
77 Keith Brown M60 4 72 25:07 64.63 Bronze
116 Usha Lad F50 3 19 26:37 64.18 Bronze
117 Mark Byrne M50 10 97 26:41 56.59 Copper
373 Gayle Nash F 19 142 38:19 38.54
391 Charles Commins M 66 227 40:24 33.46
392 Bryan Forth M50 29 228 40:24 37.09
Armagh parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
33 Geri Kiddle F55 3 9 32:34 53.63
Sutton Manor parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
11 Martin Berry M45 3 11 24:21 60.1 Copper
3rd September
Wigan 10K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
253 Martin Berry M45 26 228 46:40 63.82 Bronze
Halewood 5K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
102 Colin Bridger M50 9 73 27:07 55.26 Copper PB
121 Samantha Bridger F50 7 38 35:01 48.22 PB
2nd September
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
7 Paul Mainwaring M 3 7 18:24 70.56 Silver
PB
19 Gary Patterson M45 3 19 20:34 70.66 Silver
31 Andrew Gerrard M55 1 30 21:28 73.76 Silver
88 Dave Ashcroft M60 5 82 24:29 66.3 Bronze
113 Tony Manuel M50 11 102 25:29 59.25 Copper
PB
441 Kate Anderson F45 23 175 39:05 41.36
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
55 James Williams M 27 47 24:05 53.91
Leeonthesolent parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs Notes
284 Tony Sudworth M60 28 204 31:14 52.88
SB
Sutton Manor parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
9 Martin Berry M45 2 9 24:33 59.61 Copper
Rothay Park parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
95 Jenny Mcintyre F60 4 25 29:00 64.71 Bronze
26th August
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
22 Philip Rose M60 1 22 20:52 77.16 Gold
SB
88 Alan Wheelhouse M55 3 75 24:47 61.87 Bronze
172 Jenny Mcintyre F60 1 28 28:02 66.94 Bronze
211 Sue Walters F60 2 45 29:36 65.82 Bronze
245 Laura Biggs F 15 65 30:48 47.94
PB
267 Charles Commins M 60 181 31:33 42.84
383 Bryan Forth M50 24 220 38:57 38.47
Pennington Flash parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
11 Gary Patterson M45 4 11 21:47 66.72 Bronze
Sutton Manor parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
6 Martin Berry M45 3 5 24:32 59.65 Copper
25th August
Mid-Cheshire 5K
Mid-Cheshire 5K
Results
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
498 Paul Mainwaring M 247 435 18:31 70.12 Silver
543 Gary Patterson M45 41 462 18:50 77.17 Gold PB
656 Jamie Porter M40 76 531 20:05 68.3 Silver
700 Andrew Gerrard M55 25 553 20:52 75.88 Gold
763 Stephen Bowden M65 18 588 22:32 75.22 Gold
799 Keith Brown M60 18 598 23:53 67.97 Silver SB
823 Linda Bowden F50 19 216 24:48 68.08 Silver SB
825 Lynda Bridge F50 20 218 24:55 66.29 Bronze SB
Past Results
20th August
Birchwood 10K
Before the Birdhwood 10K
Results
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
100 Philip Rose M60 2 82 42:39 77.61 Gold
115 Andrew Gerrard M55 6 96 43:49 74.17 Silver
164 Stephen Bowden M65 7 135 46:54 74.73 Gold SB
167 Lee Rigby M45 17 137 46:58 61.39 Bronze PB
272 Linda Bowden F50 10 70 55:16 62.76 Bronze SB
313 Alan Grehan M40 41 222 59:05 48.01
Past Results
19th August
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
68 Mark Byrne M50 5 59 24:29 61.67 Bronze
199 Jenny Mcintyre F60 1 29 28:41 65.43 Bronze
220 Philip Rose M60 17 176 29:39 54.3
221 Sue Walters F60 2 37 29:39 65.71 Bronze
272 Laura Biggs F 20 60 32:03 46.07
PB
357 Angela Knowles F45 10 114 36:44 44.01
374 Lindsey Bate F40 15 126 38:03 40.65
389 Bryan Forth M50 27 241 40:06 37.36
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
32 James Williams M 17 30 22:21 58.09 Copper
190 Keith Brown M60 14 136 30:40 52.93
Leeonthesolent parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
279 Tony Sudworth M60 25 198 31:29 52.46
Father Collins parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
154 Denise Grehan F40 10 65 42:01 36.81
Kew Woods parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
20 Tarja Barnes F50 1 3 26:35 64.95 Bronze
24 David Barnes M60 2 19 27:31 58.51 Copper
Irchester Country parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
185 Charles Commins M 34 126 34:25 39.27
13th August
Preston 5 M
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard
12 Paul Mainwaring M 6 10 31:35 67.49 Silver
12th August
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
42 Stephen Bowden M65 1 39 22:45 74.51 Gold
69 Liam Wilkinson M40 6 61 24:23 57.01 Copper
SB
113 Mark Byrne M50 9 94 26:15 57.52 Copper
119 Usha Lad F50 2 18 26:30 64.47 Bronze
SB
132 Linda Bowden F50 2 21 26:49 62.27 Bronze
133 Lynda Bridge F50 3 22 26:50 61.55 Bronze
187 Jenny Mcintyre F60 1 37 29:05 64.53 Bronze
267 Charles Commins M 60 190 32:01 42.22
331 Angela Knowles F45 13 108 37:07 43.56
339 Lindsey Bate F40 15 113 37:33 41.19
Delamere parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
14 James Williams M 8 12 21:37 60.06 Copper
Leeonthesolent parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
218 Tony Sudworth M60 22 160 31:43 52.08
Father Collins parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
52 Denise Grehan F40 3 16 28:00 55.24 Copper
SB
8th August
Summer Handicap 5K
Brilliant running by everyone in the Summer Handicap. Congratulations
to Sarah Fontana and Simon Stockman who were first across the line🏆🏆
Summer handicap 5K
12th August
Results
Pos Name Cat Time
1 Simon Stockman M55 28:47
2 Sarah Fontana F45 31:57
3 Lee Rigby M45 26:35
4 Usha Lad F50 30:26
5 John Walsh M50 26:32
6 Stephen Bowden M65 26:48
7 James Williams M 24:11
8 Tony Manuel M50 30:41
9 Peter Bolton M 31:13
10 Charlotte Scholl F50 32:52
11 Alison Morgan F45 27:11
12 Daniel Gilderthorpe M 32:14
13 Sally Green F60 27:50
14 Stephen Williams M55 33:11
15 Sinead Grillon F50 27:56
16 Colin Bridger M50 32:31
17 Martin Catterall M45 28:38
18 Denise O'Donnell F45 32:57
19 Ian Edge M60 25:46
20 Paul Mainwaring M 22:05
21 Gary Patterson M45 24:12
22 Cheryl Bates F50 39:47
23 David Lowe M50 30:25
24 Linda Bowden F50 31:10
25 Alan Wheelhouse M55 27:12
26 Geri Kiddle F55 33:56
27 Kate Anderson F45 44:36
28 Gayle Nash F 31:39
29 Liam Wilkinson M40 31:39
30 Kevin Gillibrand M55 30:58
32 Blandine Martin F55 51:04
Past Results
5th August
Halewood 5K
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Notes
102 Colin Bridger M50 9 72 27:07 55.26 Copper First Timer
121 Samantha Bridger F50 7 38 35:01 48.22 PB
Warrington parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs Notes
66 Tony Manuel M50 6 59 26:09 57.74 Copper
PB
Leeonthesolent parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
214 Tony Sudworth M60 20 149 32:59 50.08
Father Collins parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Runs
63 Denise Grehan F40 4 27 31:16 49.47
73 Alan Grehan M40 9 37 34:02 41.14
Crosby parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
53 Tarja Barnes F50 1 6 26:51 64.31 Bronze
Sutton Manor parkrun
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time Age% Standard Runs
12 Martin Berry M45 4 11 25:14 57.6 Copper
2nd August
Pie and Peas 5
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos Time
153 Keith Brown M60 6 122 40:57
301 Laura Biggs F 32 116 53:36
325 Catherine Wakefield F60 6 136 1:00:19
Past Results
Past Years:
Go to the top