Warrington Road Runners Race Results

26th May

Manchester BUPA Half Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
1048Lee RigbyM451:37:4863.85BronzePB
1424Andrew ChowM551:41:2068.45SilverDebut
4375Dan WoodM501:58:4256.36Copper
5530David LoweM502:06:2252
Manchester BUPA 10K
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
956Kevin FarrellM4544:4866.48BronzeDebut
5859Andrew ChowM5558:0454.97CopperDebut
5921Colin BridgerM5058:1152.96

25th May

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
5Paul MainwaringM3518:2570.5Silver
85Tony ManuelM5067724:1562.75Bronze
332Helen BennickeF5099033:3551.41
PB
358Sarah FidoF4710735:1941.81
371Gayle NashF911535:5441.13
387Liam WilkinsonM402025237:3037.33
416Bryan ForthM503026542:5534.91
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
50Stephen BowdenM6514422:1975.95Gold
SB
120Linda BowdenF5022125:5865.02Bronze
Peel parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
298Denise GrehanF4058931:2149.71
300Alan GrehanM401219431:2244.63
SB

23rd May

Dunham Massey#1
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
82Martin BerryM45136822:5064.09Bronze
91Keith BrownM6077223:1969.62Silver

19th May

Chester Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
327Andrew GerrardM6052951:35:0974.99GoldClub Record
359Steve TraceyM593251:35:3961.35Bronze
1225Steve AndersonM4510510571:50:0857.17Copper

18th May

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
3Paul MainwaringM2318:2270.69Silver
76Keith BrownM6026723:5367.97Silver
81James WilliamsM277124:1253.72
103Martin CatterallM45138625:1057.75Copper
113Sarah BickerstaffeF71925:4857.24Copper
SB
115Mark ByrneM50149625:5258.83Copper
189Ceri PorterF4064128:2754.77Copper
237Catherine DraperF6026330:0164.91Bronze
331Fran HealdF452010633:4648.42
SB
362Helen BennickeF501012834:3649.9
370Gayle NashF2413534:4942.41
378Denise GrehanF401814135:3043.9
421Liam WilkinsonM402823540:1834.74
429Bryan ForthM503424041:5535.75

17th May

Christleton 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
308Jamie PorterM404026420:1068.43SilverSB
365Martin BerryM453229521:4567.28BronzePB
388Stephen BowdenM65231022:5773.86Gold
424Linda BowdenF5089624:5467.8SilverSB

14th May

Walton Park 5M
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
152Joseph MuscatM501312537:5863.39BronzeDebut
176Sinead GrillonF5043838:5770.82SilverDebut,Club Record

12th May

Alderley Edge Bypass 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
49Paul MainwaringM144438:3669.21Silver
648Linda BowdenF501816256:5661.65Bronze

11th May

Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
54Gill CollenF6511532:1062.18Bronze
St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
17Martin BerryM4521722:5563.85Bronze
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
173Emma HansonF154028:1552.51PB
256Catherine DraperF6037530:4463.39
366Sarah FidoF4914936:2140.62
403Denise GrehanF402617739:0139.94
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
33James WilliamsM173122:5056.93Copper
Tatton 10K
PosNameCatCat PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
248Tony ManuelM50953:1858.32Copper
316Christopher ReynoldsM11656:3447.23Debut
575Carolyn FarrellyF5531:07:0754.98SB
592Danielle Pierce-robertsF40191:07:0046.92Debut
687Helen BennickeF50201:13:1449.14Debut
702Nina MantaF5581:16:2147.72Debut
711Donna MeadeF5591:17:0849.09Debut
712Neil CumminsM55281:17:0642.15
746Kate CumminsF60111:22:5246.92
747Bryan ForthM50301:22:5236.87
756Donna StannersF40381:26:2237.23Debut

6th May

Milton Keynes Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
265Andrew GerrardM6072463:25:2273.16SilverClub Record

4th May

St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
30Martin BerryM4532722:5164.04Bronze
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
46Stephen BowdenM6514122:4474.56Gold
SB
76Sinead GrillonF5031224:0469.39SilverPB
137Linda BowdenF5052926:0264.85Bronze
196Sarah OlearyF45115027:5258.01Copper
218Emma HansonF175628:2852.11PB
243Sarah FontanaF45136829:1054.86Copper
349Carolyn FarrellyF551011532:5753.67
SB
372Rosie MarshF452212933:5746.69
378Helen BennickeF501513134:1250.49PB
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
28James WilliamsM82221:5559.32Copper
Victoria parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
340Alan GrehanM401716833:3641.67
SB
341Denise GrehanF401014533:3746.36
Conwy parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
85Lynda BridgeF5011225:1666.09Bronze
Croxteth Hall parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
325Charles ComminsM4416737:3236.28
343Bryan ForthM502917139:3637.84

28th April

Run Media City 10k
PosNameCatCat PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
15Steve TraceyM940:4266.26Bronze
277David LoweM501553:5756.16CopperPB

27th April

Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
69Gill CollenF6512235:2256.55Copper
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
3Paul MainwaringM2318:2970.24Silver
48Martin BerryM4564223:0263.53Bronze
56Philip RoseM6035023:1669.2Silver
73Tony ManuelM50106524:0363.27Bronze
132Sean FarrellyM60811526:0561.21Bronze
SB
182Elaine MountfordF6513227:3971.37Silver
Club Record
185Anne McGrathF6523427:5670.64Silver
230Stephen WilliamsM552117329:2453
261Ceri PorterF4046730:1351.57
346Donna MeadeF55910833:0254.79PB
405Liam WilkinsonM402125034:5540.1
407Helen BennickeF501714835:0149.31Debut
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
57Keith BrownM6024724:0767.31Silver
Croxteth Hall parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
397Fran HealdF451816439:0841.78
398Bryan ForthM502720739:0938.27
SB

26th April

Mid-Cheshire 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
362Paul MainwaringM17632318:0172.06SilverSB
691Usha LadF50916624:5069.53SilverPB
712Miranda NeweyF352518128:0853.38

21st April

London Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
8313Jo NemitsF4516114093:24:0574.5GoldDebut
16872Sally GreenF604743463:50:2378.62GoldClub Record
20217Mandy RimmerF5523455343:58:2968.86SilverDebut
21967Sinead GrillonF5059861804:03:2164.06BronzeDebut,Club Record
36350Linda BowdenF501257125554:51:0954.23Copper
36537Alison BrownF501264126434:51:5254.1CopperDebut
Blackpool Festival Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
192Tony ManuelM50161571:53:5359.27CopperDebut

20th April

Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
11Martin BerryM451923:5861.06Copper
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
115Martin CatterallM45119626:0155.86Copper
159Sean FarrellyM601112227:1558.59Copper
181Ceri PorterF4084128:0955.36Copper
PB
186Sarah BickerstaffeF174228:1952.15
325Carolyn FarrellyF551310833:4352.45
443Alan GrehanM403123843:3032.18
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
97James WilliamsM368425:3150.95
Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
404Tony SudworthM603228430:5153.54
Sutton Manor parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
7Lee RigbyM453723:1461.19Copper
Peel parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
76Alan WheelhouseM5556722:1468.97Silver
SB

21st April

London Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
8313Jo NemitsF4516114093:24:0574.5GoldDebut
16872Sally GreenF604743463:50:2378.62GoldClub Record
20217Mandy RimmerF5523455343:58:2968.86SilverDebut
21967Sinead GrillonF5059861804:03:2164.06BronzeDebut,Club Record
36350Linda BowdenF501257125554:51:0954.23Copper
36537Alison BrownF501264126434:51:5254.1CopperDebut

20th April

Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
11Martin BerryM451923:5861.06Copper
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
115Martin CatterallM45119626:0155.86Copper
159Sean FarrellyM601112227:1558.59Copper
181Ceri PorterF4084128:0955.36Copper
PB
186Sarah BickerstaffeF174228:1952.15
325Carolyn FarrellyF551310833:4352.45
443Alan GrehanM403123843:3032.18
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
97James WilliamsM368425:3150.95
Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
404Tony SudworthM603228430:5153.54
Sutton Manor parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
7Lee RigbyM453723:1461.19Copper
Peel parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
76Alan WheelhouseM5556722:1468.97Silver
SB

14th April

Manchester Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
1544Gary PattersonM4514814973:06:3872.25SilverDebut
1865Iain CravenM509217913:10:3073.95GoldPB, Club Record
3968Steve TraceyM169636673:28:2059.18Bronze
9073Stephen BowdenM651776543:57:4667.69SilverClub Record
9272Corrado De CandiaM131278013:58:2152.44Debut
14859Kevin FarrellM451060115104:33:3049.73Debut
19077Denise GrehanF4066051935:12:0346.14

13th April

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
27Alan WheelhouseM5532422:4067.65Silver
77Dave AshcroftM6036325:2463.91Bronze
164Ceri PorterF4064128:4454.23Copper
PB
165Jamie PorterM401212328:4548
268Carolyn FarrellyF55139533:4152.5
SB
269Sean FarrellyM602416933:4247.38
333Donna StannersF401513538:0940.85PB
335Fran HealdF451913638:2342.6
Ormskirk parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
94David BarnesM6048025:4962.88Bronze

6th April

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
43Keith BrownM6033723:4068.59Silver
74Philip RoseM6046225:3263.05Bronze
88Sarah BickerstaffeF31226:0256.72Copper
113Sean FarrellyM60109027:0858.85Copper
124Sarah FontanaF4542427:3757.94Copper
SB
236Charles ComminsM5515532:2242.07
239Ceri PorterF40107432:3247.9
279Gayle NashF89834:2442.93
PB
280Rosie MarshF4599934:4445.63Debut
286Carolyn FarrellyF551510534:5950.55
SB
334Liam WilkinsonM402018940:0934.87
339Bryan ForthM502519141:2136.24
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
36James WilliamsM123322:1958.18Copper
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
175Stephen WilliamsM551213129:0553.58
Father Collins parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
139Alan GrehanM40157748:4428.73
Halewood 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
72Lee RigbyM45116922:1164.09BronzePB
106Usha LadF5011624:5269.44SilverPB

31st March

Hale Village 5M
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
399Bryan ForthM50342121:04:1438.09

30th March

Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
62Gill CollenF6511433:1360.21Copper
Club Record
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
5Paul MainwaringM3418:3569.87Silver
217Tony ManuelM501315829:2151.85
229Catherine DraperF6015329:3865.75Bronze
SB
284Neil CumminsM551919531:4549.87
SB
349Charles ComminsM7421934:3039.47
351Denise O'DonnellF501412034:3447.78
374Liam WilkinsonM402222636:0838.75
418Kate CumminsF601416540:3745.63
SB
419Bryan ForthM503123840:3836.87
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
84James WilliamsM236724:5052.28
Hartlepool parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
34Alan WheelhouseM5513322:1868.76Silver

24th March

Wilmslow Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
370Gary PattersonM45413371:28:5672SilverDebut
879Lee RigbyM451047531:42:1561.08BronzePB

Past Results

23rd March

Town Moor parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
2Paul MainwaringM2219:0168.27Silver
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
59Tony ManuelM5035024:5261.19Copper
88Dave AshcroftM6027526:1062.04Bronze
Newborough Forest parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
82Neil CumminsM55105731:5349.66
SB
131Kate CumminsF6034647:3538.95

17th March

Liverpool Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
1502Steve AndersonM459613351:44:4860.08BronzeSB

High Legh 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
21Paul MainwaringM82037:4970.65SilverPB
54Jamie PorterM40165142:2565.85BronzeDebut
108Stephen BowdenM6559746:5674.68Gold
129Keith BrownM60811348:0769.45Silver
145Sally GreenF6012249:2081.01Gold
200Tony ManuelM504315452:2759.26CopperDebut
218Linda BowdenF50165353:4465.32Bronze
239Usha LadF50226654:4965.64BronzeDebut
363Charlotte SchollF50391311:02:1157.87CopperDebut
424Ceri PorterF40511741:06:4848.13Debut
489Carolyn FarrellyF55632141:15:0749.12
490Sean FarrellyM60332761:15:0743.67
499Angela KnowlesF45722191:17:0043.48Debut
509Bryan ForthM50872851:20:3637.9SB

16th March

St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
34Martin BerryM4542923:4661.57Bronze
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
51Keith BrownM6024023:1769.72Silver
128Elaine MountfordF6512727:0672.82Silver
Club Record
202Sarah FontanaF4584428:4855.56Copper
SB

10th March

Malaga half marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
2826Mark ByrneM5030923822:01:4355.46Copper

9th March

Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
57Gill CollenF6521731:0863.38Bronze
Club Record
St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
34Martin BerryM4573224:3059.73Copper
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
43Adam JonesM203823:1255.96CopperDebut
44Gary PattersonM4533923:1462.55Bronze
46James WilliamsM214123:1655.8Copper
105Sean FarrellyM6038726:1660.79Copper
197Kevin GillibrandM551514029:5152.65
254Catherine DraperF6058031:5361.11Copper
286Helen ReidF35129433:1445.19
Debut
288Jon BettsM502718933:1644.34
295Donna MeadeF551110133:2854.08PB
298Rosie MarshF451410333:3147.29Debut
299Christopher PriceM452219133:3143.36
333Neil CumminsM552720234:4445.59
334Michael PriceM502920334:4642.76
335Tony ManuelM502820434:4743.75
360Jamie PorterM402020735:5238.48
363Charles ComminsM6220835:5437.93
364Nicola StockmanF551915035:5450.42
365Ceri PorterF401715135:5543.39
368Carolyn FarrellyF552015336:0349.05
378Sarah FontanaF452015837:0943.07
379Fran HealdF452115937:1543.89
419Gayle NashF2418240:3136.45
429Kate CumminsF601618942:0044.13
430Bryan ForthM503223042:0035.67

3rd March

Trafford 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
561Iain CravenM502155639:2378.25Gold
Oulton Park 10K
PosNameCatCat PosTimeAge%Standard
13James WilliamsM741:2464.53Bronze
Oulton Park 20M
PosNameCatCat PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
83Stephen BowdenM6512:52:3464.6SilverClub Record
93Sally GreenF6012:57:5870.38GoldClub Record
133Linda BowdenF5033:23:1953.91CopperClub Record
Anglesey Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Notes
576Diana BlackshawF40291942:20:1249.58Debut

2nd March

St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
31Martin BerryM4583022:5963.67Bronze
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
85Dave AshcroftM6037125:2663.83Bronze
203Sarah FontanaF45135629:4553.78
205Catherine DraperF6035729:4565.49Bronze
329Charles ComminsM7020334:1839.7
333Fran HealdF452411834:2947.41
336Gayle NashF2512134:5442.31
388Donna StannersF401015938:3140.46PB
401Bryan ForthM502722040:4036.84
Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
294Tony SudworthM602120130:5253.51

25th February

Rhyl 5M
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
25Stephen BowdenM6512237:1375.06Gold
48Linda BowdenF5031141:0467.94Silver

24th February

Warrington parkrun

It was the club's turn to provide parkrun pacing...

Arrowe Park XC
Results
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
13Paul MainwaringM61219:5565.19Bronze
15Iain CravenM5021420:1374.69Silver
38Jamie PorterM4053122:3561.11Copper
SB
53Keith BrownM6014423:3668.79Silver
56Alan WheelhouseM5544623:4264.7Bronze
73Gary PattersonM4586024:4558.72Copper
78Kevin GillibrandM5576324:5563.08Bronze
139Tony ManuelM501310928:0754.12
192Anne McGrathF6514630:0265.7Bronze
193Sally GreenF6044730:0263.26Bronze
260Sarah FontanaF4597533:3147.74
261Neil CumminsM552418033:3147.24
262Denise O'DonnellF5067633:3149.28
308Charles ComminsM5820136:2937.32
309Ceri PorterF401110236:2942.71
315Lynda BridgeF501110736:4645.42
331Fran HealdF451411837:2643.68
358Gayle NashF1613539:5437.01
359Angela KnowlesF451713639:5940.43
371Bryan ForthM502822141:5035.82
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
134James WilliamsM3310326:4748.48
Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
337Tony SudworthM603122531:1052.99
Father Collins parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
76Denise GrehanF4062330:2951.12
SB

18th February

Wrexham Village Bakery Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
258Paul MainwaringM1552471:23:3969.79SilverPB
468Andrew GerrardM55144231:31:4677.01GoldPB
535Jo NemitsF455601:34:5777.16Gold
690Kevin FarrellM45735941:41:3763.56BronzePB
794Steve AndersonM45866681:45:5959.41CopperSB
989Liam WilkinsonM401287951:54:2553.68Copper
1247Stephen WilliamsM55619322:10:3953.09SB

17th February

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
24Lee RigbyM4532122:3263.09Bronze
SB
200Catherine DraperF6025329:5465.16Bronze
217Ceri PorterF4086130:2151.35
370Liam WilkinsonM401821538:3036.36
382Bryan ForthM502722039:4337.73
SB
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
20James WilliamsM101921:2760.53Copper
Belton House parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
289Angela KnowlesF451611938:1842.21
SB

10th February

Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
13Martin BerryM4541123:1363.03Bronze
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
5Paul MainwaringM3518:5868.45Silver
50Tony ManuelM5044523:5063.85Bronze
PB
99Usha LadF5011726:3365.03Bronze
265Ceri PorterF40108631:5548.83
324Donna MeadeF551612134:4951.99PB
326Stephanie FosterF60812334:5753.7
381Angela KnowlesF452415839:3940.77
SB
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
41James WilliamsM184023:2055.64Copper
Swansea Bay parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
453Tony SudworthM602426935:0847.01
Sutton Manor parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
9Lee RigbyM453924:2858.11Copper

4th February

Croxteth Park Cross Country

Men
PosNameCatCat Pos
78Chris JacksonM4011
106Lee RigbyM4515
119Alan WheelhouseM556
Ladies
PosNameCatCat Pos
74Usha LadF506

Over the whole season, Warrington Road Runners male team came 16th out of 33, and the ladies came 15the out of 31 teams.

Past Results
Mad Dog 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
483Sarah FontanaF454713657:3057.57Copper
1053Fran HealdF451674891:17:3643.64
1139Bryan ForthM501585811:21:2037.56
Grizedale Trail 26
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
106Simon StockmanM5518845:20:50
Grizedale Trail 13
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
140Paul RavenscroftM50311052:25:53

4th February

Torremolinos Half Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
244Jamie PorterM401:37:0462.28BronzeSB
320Kevin GillibrandM551:40:0269.99Silver
418Alison MorganF451:44:0868.77SilverPB
734Lynda BridgeF501:53:4365.21Bronze
1336Ceri PorterF402:30:5346.07
1388Angela KnowlesF452:59:3240.34

3rd February

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
46Liam WilkinsonM4044422:5761Copper
348Gayle NashF1013135:0242.15
366Donna MeadeF551314536:0650.14First Timer
426Donna StannersF402218342:2236.78PB
427Bryan ForthM502623442:2235.37
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
20James WilliamsM122022:0658.75Copper
Wanaka parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
36Sarah BickerstaffeF31126:5854.76
Halewood 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
46Martin BerryM4594022:0266.41BronzeSB

27th January

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
5Paul MainwaringM3518:0571.8Silver
SB
80Stephen BowdenM6526823:5670.82Silver
SB
91Dave AshcroftM6027724:5065.37Bronze
95Linda BowdenF5021424:5467.8Silver
SB
115Tony ManuelM50109425:4259.21Copper
285Ceri PorterF4068430:0851.71
PB
301Emma HansonF309030:3148.61
422Stephanie FosterF60615133:5855.25Copper
444Gayle NashF2316934:4542.49
PB
562Bryan ForthM504830539:5637.52
SB
564Angela KnowlesF453424740:1740.13
SB
613Donna StannersF403228447:1133.03First Timer
Worcester parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
365Sarah FidoF3712835:2141.77
Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
303Tony SudworthM602621130:5053.57
Sutton Manor parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
8Martin BerryM451824:0160.93Copper
Peel parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
356Denise GrehanF40713032:0148.67
SB
University Parks parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
400Geri KiddleF55810428:3761.79Bronze
SB

21st January

Helsby Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
254James WilliamsM362221:32:4662.94Bronze
425Jamie PorterM40843501:41:0259.83Bronze
582Steve AndersonM45864771:47:1958.67Copper
776Dave AshcroftM60246061:55:4262.85Bronze
1134Stephen WilliamsM55737932:16:5150.69
Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
258Tony SudworthM602519529:5855.12Copper

14th January

Town Park XC
PosNameCatCat Pos
66Steve TraceyM24
Montane Delamere Trail 10
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
39Lee RigbyM45123550:57
Montane Delamere Trail 13
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
142Alan WheelhouseM55141291:53:05
280Simon StockmanM55362402:05:40

13th January

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
25Gary PattersonM4522221:3167.54Bronze
53Keith BrownM6014723:0370.43Silver
156Sean FarrellyM60512327:3058.06Copper
227Sarah FontanaF45105629:4153.9
354Sarah FidoF4111632:4945
SB
362Ceri PorterF40912032:5647.32
PB
434Gayle NashF2517035:3141.58
SB
512Bryan ForthM503627439:5937.47
SB
529Carolyn FarrellyF552623342:1341.89
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
17James WilliamsM61720:5362.17Bronze
SB
Sutton Manor parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
8Martin BerryM451724:0460.8Copper

6th January

Cheshire XC Champs - Reaseheath
PosNameCatCat PosTime
106Lee RigbyM451357:11
126Kevin GillibrandM55181:06:55
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
221Emma HansonF195429:5949.47PB
334Sarah FidoF289833:4443.77
SB
435Gayle NashF2316538:0638.76
446Ceri PorterF402117438:4140.28
First Timer
448Denise GrehanF401717538:5140.11
472Bryan ForthM503727140:3936.86
518Angela KnowlesF452821752:3930.71
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
78James WilliamsM336524:5752.04
Sutton Manor parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
20Martin BerryM4551923:5561.18Copper
Halewood 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
69Linda BowdenF5021025:0367.4Silver
71Stephen BowdenM6546025:1367.22Silver

2nd January

Ribble Valley 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
633Keith BrownM602551447:3870.15Silver

1st January

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
5Paul MainwaringM1518:3969.62Silver
11Steve TraceyM41121:1562.12Bronze
23Chris JacksonM4052222:2662.41Bronze
27Jamie PorterM4062622:5860.09Copper
122Jenny McintyreF6013329:0464.56Bronze
163Emma HansonF175531:2947.11
211Sarah FidoF238333:5443.56
252Will MageeM451714038:1437.18
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
30Charles ComminsM92431:5842.6
42Bryan ForthM5022940:1337.26
SB
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
184Geri KiddleF5544529:0460.84Copper

Past Years:



Go to the top